Steve Saffell
Chief Executive Officer
[email protected]

Anthony Peluso
Arts Programs Director
[email protected]

Fred Piotto
Corporate Resources Manager
[email protected]

Louise Davidson
Executive Assistant
[email protected]

Debbie Hoare
Administrative Officer
[email protected]

Arts Programs

Louisa Norman
Arts Programming Manager
[email protected]

Tammy Hall
Shows on the Road and Community Engagement Producer
[email protected]

Penny Camens
Arts Programs Associate Producer
[email protected]

Pippa Stroud
Arts Programs Associate Producer
[email protected]

Eleanor Scicchitano
Visual Arts Program Curator
[email protected]

 

Cultural Programs

Merilyn de Nys
Creative Programs Manager
[email protected]

Mandy Brown
Aboriginal Arts & Cultural Engagement Facilitator
[email protected]

Samantha Yates
Cultural Programming Manager
[email protected]

Jayne Holland
Arts & Cultural Development Facilitator – Western Eyre
In partnership with District Council of Streaky Bay
[email protected]

Alison Howard
Arts and Health Creative Producer
In partnership with Country Health SA
[email protected]

Naomi Fallon
Arts & Community Development Officer Tatiara
In partnership with Tatiara District Council
[email protected]

Rebecca Farrant
Arts & Cultural Development Officer – Riverland
[email protected]

Alexandra Randell
Arts & Environment Officer
In partnership with the Australian Landscape Trust
[email protected]

Monica Hart
Grants Administration Officer
[email protected]

Ali Devitt-Lansom
Arts and Cultural Facilitator – Barossa, Gawler, Mallala and Light
In partnership with Barossa Regional Development Australia
[email protected]

Di Gordon
Cultural Programming Manager – Coorong/Raukkan
In partnership with Coorong Council & Raukkan Council
[email protected]

Peta Johnston
Arts and Cultural Facilitator – Victor Harbor and lower Fleurieu
In partnership with City of Victor Harbor and District Council of Yankalilla
[email protected]

Deborah Hughes
Whyalla City Council Arts and Cultural Facilitator
In partnership with the Whyalla City Council
[email protected]

Alysha Herrmann
Creative Producer – Youth
Carclew | Country Arts SA
[email protected]

Deb Myers
Arts & Cultural Facilitator – Port Pirie, Yorke and Mid North
In partnership with Port Pirie Regional Council
[email protected]

Michael Crismani
Assistant Aboriginal Creative Producer
[email protected]

Hopgood Theatre

Sussan Baldwin
Arts Centres Manager and Manager Hopgood Theatre
[email protected]

Lauren Grant
Administrative Officer
[email protected]

Tom Bayford
Theatre Technician
[email protected]

Middleback Theatre

Ryan Sutherland
Middleback Arts Centre Manager
[email protected]

Paul Travers
Theatre Technician
[email protected]

Brian Krawczyk
Maintenance Facilitator
[email protected]

Abbie Greenwood
Administration Officer
[email protected]

Kirsty Connor
Administration Officer
[email protected]

Northern Festival Centre

Jenny Stephenson
Northern Festival Centre Manager
[email protected]

Janet Jansen
Administrative Officer
[email protected]

Bianca Roeters
Theatre Services Officer
[email protected]

Paul Schrader
Theatre Technician
[email protected]

Chaffey Theatre

Sharlene Martin
Chaffey Theatre Manager
[email protected]

Lara Vallelonga
Administrative Officer
[email protected]

Sophie Cass
Administrative Officer
[email protected]

Nicole John
Theatre Services Officer
[email protected]

Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre

Frank Morello
Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre Manager
[email protected]

Jo Smith
Administrative Officer
[email protected]

Caitlin Kennedy
Marketing & Community Relations Officer
[email protected]

Fay Cakebread
Theatre Technician
[email protected]

Marketing

Kyra Herzfeld
Marketing & Development Manager
[email protected]

Joy Lothian
Marketing & Development Coordinator
[email protected]

Hélène Sobolewski
Marketing and Publicity Coordinator
[email protected]

Beth Wuttke
Graphic Designer
[email protected]

Matthew Bennett
Digital Manager
[email protected]

Infrastructure & IT

Ray Ellison
Infrastructure Manager
[email protected]

Finance

Christine Gallasch
Finance & Business Systems Manager
[email protected]

Jo Robinson
Accounting Officer
[email protected]

Susan Altamura
Finance Officer
[email protected]

Naomi Barrett
Finance Officer
[email protected]

Pam Hall
Finance Officer
[email protected]