Anthony Peluso
Chief Executive
[email protected]

Vacant
Strategic Advisor

Deb Myers
Grants Manager
[email protected]

Programs

Merilyn de Nys
Arts & Culture Leader
[email protected]

Louisa Norman
Executive Programmer
[email protected] 

Pippa Stroud
Associate Producer
[email protected]

Tammy Hall
Creative Communities Programmer
[email protected]

Sarah Knight
Strategic Initiatives Producer
[email protected] 

Lauren Mustillo
Visual Arts Program Manager
[email protected]

Jade Ranson
Associate Producer – Port Pirie
[email protected]

Marina Sartoretto
Associate Producer – Mount Gambier
[email protected]

Cultural Programs

Vacant
First Nations Arts & Cultural Manager

Seb Calabretto
First Nations Arts and Culture Officer
[email protected]

Alison Howard
Creative Producer (Statewide)
[email protected]

Nikki Ashby
First Nations Creative Producer – Statewide
[email protected]

Jessie Lumb
Arts and Cultural Facilitator
Country Arts SA | Naracoorte Lucindale Council
[email protected]

Ali Eckermann
Arts and Cultural Facilitator
Country Arts SA | Regional Council of Goyder
[email protected]

Maria Anderson
Aboriginal Arts & Cultural Facilitator – Port Augusta
[email protected]

Deborah Hughes
Arts and Cultural Facilitator – Whyalla
[email protected]

Hopgood Theatre

Sussan Baldwin
Arts Centres Leader
[email protected]

Lauren Grant
Administrative Officer
[email protected]

Vacant
Theatre Technician

Middleback Theatre

Vacant
Middleback Arts Centre Manager

Paul Travers
Theatre Technician
[email protected]

Lisa Faulds
Administration Officer
[email protected]

Northern Festival Centre

Position vacant
Northern Festival Centre Manager

Bianca Roeters
Theatre Services Officer
[email protected]

Janet Jansen
Administration Officer
[email protected]

Paul Schrader
Theatre Technician
[email protected]

Chaffey Theatre

Sharlene Martin
Chaffey Theatre Manager
[email protected]

Lara Vallelonga
Administration Officer
[email protected]

Sophie Cass
Administration Officer
[email protected]

Nicole John
Theatre Services Officer
[email protected]

Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre

Frank Morello
Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre Manager
[email protected]

Jo Smith
Finance Administration Officer
[email protected]

Fay Cakebread
Theatre Technician
[email protected]

Marketing

Kyra Herzfeld
Marketing & Development Leader
[email protected]

Hélène Sobolewski
Corporate Marketing and Publicity Officer
[email protected]

Vacant
Head of Design

Jess Costello
Digital Strategist
[email protected]

Caitlin Kennedy 
Marketing and Community Relations Officer – Mount Gambier
[email protected]  

Paula Backstrom
Marketing and Community Relations Officer – Port Pirie
[email protected]

Emily Drewniak
Development Manager
[email protected] 

Aden Shukla
Digital Marketing Assistant
[email protected] 

Sustainability

Michael Bloyce
Sustainability Leader
[email protected]

Finance

Athina Provatas
Finance Manager
[email protected]

Vacant
Accounting Officer

Susan Altamura
Finance Officer
[email protected]

Naomi Barrett
Finance Officer
[email protected] 

Infrastructure & IT

Ray Ellison
ICT & Facilities Manager
[email protected]

Human Resources

Jill Bolzon
Head of People
[email protected]